Our Privacy Policy

Southeast Qld Flooring Specialists

Southeast Floors Privacy Collection Statement

Collection of your personal information

We may collect personal information from you in a variety of ways including when you enter such information into our websites and social networking services such as Twitter, Instagram and Facebook, when you seek employment, when you complete competition entry forms, surveys, incident & visitor records or forms, on CCTV footage, use your credit card or enter into contracts or on-line transactions, send us emails, at meetings or on the telephone.

How we use your personal information

We use your personal information to identify you in order to respond to your request, enquiry or feedback, to provide goods and services or to effect the transaction or enable you to participate in the activity for which purpose you have provided the personal information. Where you have consented, we and our related bodies corporate and brands shall send marketing communications to you about products and services.

What are the consequences if you do not provide the personal information?

If you do not provide personal information we will not be able to identify you in order to respond or provide a complete and effective service to you.


We will not disclose your personal information other than to:-

A. parties to whom we outsource functions in relation to the collection and use of personal information, from whom we have obtained written assurances that they have in place appropriate measures to prevent unauthorised access to or disclosure of such information and have agreed to maintain the confidentiality and security of same

B. ourselves as Southeast Floors for the use of photos, as such disclosure will enable them to create an online account for you and to send a link by email to you to allow you to access your photos; and

C. our related bodies corporate

Without your prior consent, unless you would reasonably expect us to e.g. where required by law.

Assessing and correcting your personal information

If you want details of the personal information that we may hold about you to update or correct it or for any other reason contact our Privacy Officer or refer to or ask for a copy of our Privacy Policy. You may be required to provide proof of identity. We generally will not charge a fee but reasonable administrative costs may be charged in some circumstances.

How to make a complaint

If you are not happy in respect of how we have dealt with your personal information or have a question concerning privacy just contact our Privacy Officer or refer to or ask for a copy of our Privacy Policy. If you are still not satisfied you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner on 1300 363 992 or visit their website at www.oaic.gov.au for further direction and assistance.

How to contact us in respect of Privacy matters

Contact our Privacy Officer at:
Phone: 1300 733 813
Show Room: Unit 3, 134 Siganto Drive, Helensvale, Qld, Australia 4212

Contact our team for Quotes & Assessments

P. 1300 733 813

Unit 3, 134 Siganto Drive
Helensvale, QLD. Australia 4212 (view map)

Postal address:
PO Box 784
Oxenford, QLD. Australia 4210

QBCC Licence


Painting Contractor Husqvarna Best of Houzz

Best of Houzz 2016 Award Winner

Scroll Up